ajwffc
Academy Player
- Joined
- Jul 2, 2013
- Messages
- 246
- Country Flag
- Club or Nation
Round 9
Thursday, December 26
Cardiff Blues v Dragons – KO 15.00
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Referee: Nigel Owens (WRU, 181st Championship Appearance)
AR1: Ben Whitehouse (WRU), AR2: Adam Jones (WRU),
TMO: Sean Brickell (WRU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, S4C, DAZN, pro14.tv
Scarlets v Ospreys – KO 17.15
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Referee: Craig Evans (WRU, 9th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Dan Jones (WRU), AR2: Wayne Davies (WRU)
TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, DAZN, pro14.tv
Deferred: Friday 17:00 S4C
Friday, December 27
Ulster v Connacht – KO 19.35
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
Referee: Sean Gallagher (IRFU, 18th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Andrew Brace (IRFU), AR2: Nigel Correll (IRFU)
TMO: Leo Colgan (IRFU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, DAZN, pro14.tv
Saturday, December 28
Benetton v Zebre – KO 13.00 (UK) / 14:00 (ITA)
Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Andrea Piardi (FIR, 5th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Marius Mitrea (FIR) AR2: Manuel Bottino (FIR)
TMO: Alan Falzone (FIR)
Live on eir Sport 1, FreeSports, DAZN, pro14.tv
Edinburgh v Glasgow – KO 15.00
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Referee: Mike Adamson (SRU, 40th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Keith Allen (SRU), AR2: David Sutherland (SRU)
TMO: Neil Patterson (SRU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, DAZN, pro14.tv
Munster v Leinster – KO 18.00
Thomond Park, Limerick
Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 29th Championship Appearance)
AR1: George Clancy (IRFU) AR2: Chris Busby (IRFU)
TMO: Olly Hodges (IRFU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, DAZN, pro14.tv
Thursday, December 26
Cardiff Blues v Dragons – KO 15.00
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Referee: Nigel Owens (WRU, 181st Championship Appearance)
AR1: Ben Whitehouse (WRU), AR2: Adam Jones (WRU),
TMO: Sean Brickell (WRU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, S4C, DAZN, pro14.tv
Scarlets v Ospreys – KO 17.15
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Referee: Craig Evans (WRU, 9th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Dan Jones (WRU), AR2: Wayne Davies (WRU)
TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, DAZN, pro14.tv
Deferred: Friday 17:00 S4C
Friday, December 27
Ulster v Connacht – KO 19.35
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
Referee: Sean Gallagher (IRFU, 18th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Andrew Brace (IRFU), AR2: Nigel Correll (IRFU)
TMO: Leo Colgan (IRFU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, DAZN, pro14.tv
Saturday, December 28
Benetton v Zebre – KO 13.00 (UK) / 14:00 (ITA)
Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Andrea Piardi (FIR, 5th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Marius Mitrea (FIR) AR2: Manuel Bottino (FIR)
TMO: Alan Falzone (FIR)
Live on eir Sport 1, FreeSports, DAZN, pro14.tv
Edinburgh v Glasgow – KO 15.00
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Referee: Mike Adamson (SRU, 40th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Keith Allen (SRU), AR2: David Sutherland (SRU)
TMO: Neil Patterson (SRU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, DAZN, pro14.tv
Munster v Leinster – KO 18.00
Thomond Park, Limerick
Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 29th Championship Appearance)
AR1: George Clancy (IRFU) AR2: Chris Busby (IRFU)
TMO: Olly Hodges (IRFU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sports 2, SuperSport 1, DAZN, pro14.tv