Menu
Forums
New posts
Search forums
What's new
New posts
Latest activity
Log in
Register
What's new
Search
Search
Search titles and first posts only
Search titles only
By:
New posts
Search forums
Menu
Log in
Register
Install the app
Install
Help Support The Rugby Forum :
Forums
Rugby Union
Tier Two & Three Rugby
Rugby Europe Championship 2024
JavaScript is disabled. For a better experience, please enable JavaScript in your browser before proceeding.
You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an
alternative browser
.
Reply to thread
Message
<blockquote data-quote="amz" data-source="post: 1179951" data-attributes="member: 39697"><p>Oaks squad for bronze final vs Spain</p><p></p><p><strong>Props:</strong> </p><p>Alexandru Savin (CS Rapid)</p><p>Ciprian Chiriac (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Iulian Hartig (Bassin d'Arcachon)</p><p>Vasile Balan (CSA Steaua)</p><p>Thomas Crețu (Aurillac)</p><p>Răzvan Olteanu (CS Rapid)</p><p></p><p><strong>Hookers:</strong> </p><p>Robert Irimescu (CSM Știința Baia Mare)</p><p>Florin Bărdașu (CS Rapid)</p><p>Ștefan Buruiană (Castres Espoirs)</p><p>Lukas Mitu (Castres Espoirs)</p><p></p><p><strong>Locks:</strong> </p><p>Ionuț Lucian Mureșan (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Ștefan Iancu (CSM Știința Baia Mare)</p><p>Andrei Mahu (Massy)</p><p>Yanis Horvat (Albi)</p><p></p><p><strong>Backrow:</strong> </p><p>Dragoș Ser (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Damian Strătilă (CSA Steaua)</p><p>Vlad Neculau (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Kamil Sobota (CS Dinamo)</p><p>Andrei Mitu (Pau)</p><p>Jacob Immelman (CSM Știința Baia Mare)</p><p></p><p><strong>Scrum halves</strong>: </p><p>Gabriel Rupanu (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Florin Surugiu (CS Rapid)</p><p>Vlăduț Bocăneț (CSM Știința Baia Mare)</p><p></p><p><strong>Fly halves</strong>: </p><p>Hinckley Vaovasa (CS Dinamo)</p><p>Alin Conache (CSA Steaua)</p><p>Tudor Boldor (CS Dinamo)</p><p></p><p><strong>Centres</strong>: </p><p>Tangimana Fonovai (CS Rapid)</p><p>Gabriel Pop (Cascais)</p><p>Jason Tomane (CSM Știința Baia Mare)</p><p>Alexandru Bucur (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Alexandru Prescură (CS Rapid)</p><p>Daniel Neagu (CS Rapid)</p><p></p><p><strong>Wings:</strong> </p><p>Ionuț Dumitru (CSA Steaua)</p><p>Romeo – Corrado Ștețco (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Ovidiu Neagu (CS Dinamo)</p><p>Manumua Tevita (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Ștefan Nedelcu (CS Rapid)</p><p></p><p><strong>Full backs:</strong> </p><p>Marius Simionescu (SCM USV Timișoara)</p><p>Ionel Melinte (RC Hyères Carqueiranne La Crau)</p><p></p><p>I quite like the squad and also I appreciate that Gerards is keeping his initial plan to see this year as many players as possible; also it's good some of the ones on the long list (about 17) of non-available players (injured, not released) are starting to get back (e.g. Vaovasa) although we lost two more before or during the match with Georgia (Gordas, Cojocaru). </p><p></p><p>I especially like to see there young guys from France like Buruiana (recently debuted with Castres in Top14), Horvat (U20 captain, regular at Albi), Stetco and Bocanet. Adrian Mitu (Pau) had a great debut with Oaks at only 19 yo and hopefully he'll get his first XV start soon, he deserve it.</p></blockquote><p></p>
[QUOTE="amz, post: 1179951, member: 39697"] Oaks squad for bronze final vs Spain [B]Props:[/B] Alexandru Savin (CS Rapid) Ciprian Chiriac (SCM USV Timișoara) Iulian Hartig (Bassin d'Arcachon) Vasile Balan (CSA Steaua) Thomas Crețu (Aurillac) Răzvan Olteanu (CS Rapid) [B]Hookers:[/B] Robert Irimescu (CSM Știința Baia Mare) Florin Bărdașu (CS Rapid) Ștefan Buruiană (Castres Espoirs) Lukas Mitu (Castres Espoirs) [B]Locks:[/B] Ionuț Lucian Mureșan (SCM USV Timișoara) Ștefan Iancu (CSM Știința Baia Mare) Andrei Mahu (Massy) Yanis Horvat (Albi) [B]Backrow:[/B] Dragoș Ser (SCM USV Timișoara) Damian Strătilă (CSA Steaua) Vlad Neculau (SCM USV Timișoara) Kamil Sobota (CS Dinamo) Andrei Mitu (Pau) Jacob Immelman (CSM Știința Baia Mare) [B]Scrum halves[/B]: Gabriel Rupanu (SCM USV Timișoara) Florin Surugiu (CS Rapid) Vlăduț Bocăneț (CSM Știința Baia Mare) [B]Fly halves[/B]: Hinckley Vaovasa (CS Dinamo) Alin Conache (CSA Steaua) Tudor Boldor (CS Dinamo) [B]Centres[/B]: Tangimana Fonovai (CS Rapid) Gabriel Pop (Cascais) Jason Tomane (CSM Știința Baia Mare) Alexandru Bucur (SCM USV Timișoara) Alexandru Prescură (CS Rapid) Daniel Neagu (CS Rapid) [B]Wings:[/B] Ionuț Dumitru (CSA Steaua) Romeo – Corrado Ștețco (SCM USV Timișoara) Ovidiu Neagu (CS Dinamo) Manumua Tevita (SCM USV Timișoara) Ștefan Nedelcu (CS Rapid) [B]Full backs:[/B] Marius Simionescu (SCM USV Timișoara) Ionel Melinte (RC Hyères Carqueiranne La Crau) I quite like the squad and also I appreciate that Gerards is keeping his initial plan to see this year as many players as possible; also it's good some of the ones on the long list (about 17) of non-available players (injured, not released) are starting to get back (e.g. Vaovasa) although we lost two more before or during the match with Georgia (Gordas, Cojocaru). I especially like to see there young guys from France like Buruiana (recently debuted with Castres in Top14), Horvat (U20 captain, regular at Albi), Stetco and Bocanet. Adrian Mitu (Pau) had a great debut with Oaks at only 19 yo and hopefully he'll get his first XV start soon, he deserve it. [/QUOTE]
Verification
Post reply
Forums
Rugby Union
Tier Two & Three Rugby
Rugby Europe Championship 2024
Top